• Facebook: BitNByteSolutions?fref=ts
  • Google+: 105121903982354243915/
  • Linked In: company/bit-n-byte-solutions
WS-C3750-24FS-S - 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 votes
User Rating:  / 2
PoorBest 

Item#: WS-C3750-24FS-S Cisco 3750 Switch

Product detail: Cisco Catalyst switch 3750 24 100BaseFX + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image

WS-C3750-24FS-S

Product Overview

WS-C3750-24FS-S Overview

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS switch is innovative switch that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32 Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system-one switch at a time

• 24 100BASE-FX ports
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)

Tech Specs

WS-C3750-24FS-S Specifications

WS-C3750-24FS-S data sheet

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

WS-C3750-24FS-S

Product Type

Managed, Stackable 24 ports L3 Switch

Form Factor

Fixed, Rack Mountable 1U, Stackable/Clustering

Switch Port density - Uplinks

24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x SFP

MAC Address Table Size

12K entries

Max Number of Stacks

9

Routing Protocol

RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, static IP routing, RIPng

Remote Management Protocol

SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH

Authentication Method

Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+

Features

Flow control, full duplex capability, Layer 3 switching, auto-sensing per device, IP-routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, stackable, IPv6 support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS)

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s

DRAM Memory

128 MB

Flash Memory

32 MB Flash

LED Status Lights Indicators

Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, status

Connectivity / Expansion Slots

Interfaces

24 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode
1 x console - RJ-45 - management
Network stack device : 1 x x 2
2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power Supply Specifications

Power Device

Power supply - internal

Voltage Required

AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Power Consumption Operational

61 Watt

Features

Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Dimensions / Weight / Miscellaneous

Width

44.5 cm

Depth

30 cm

Height

4.4 cm

MTBF

269,011 hour(s)

Compliant Standards

CE, TUV GS, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 60950, EN55022, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISPR 22, CB, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, MIC, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition

Popular Searches

  • cisco1841, cisco router, cisco2801, cisco2811, cisco3825, cisc3845, cisco2911, cisco switch, cisco price

Bit N Byte Solutions buy & sell the lowest price Cisco Router 800 Series, Cisco 850 Cisco 860 Cisco 870 Cisco 880 Cisco 890 Series Routers, Cisco 871 Cisco 876 Cisco 877 Cisco 878 SEC K9, New & Used & Refurbished Cisco 850 Cisco 860 Cisco 870 Cisco 880 Cisco 890 Series Routers, wireless 3G.

Related Categories

  • Cisco Routers
  • Cisco Switches
  • Cisco Firewalls Security
  • Cisco IP Phones VOIP
  • Cisco Wireless AP
  • Cisco Modules & Cards
  • Cisco Cables Accessories
  • Cisco Optics Modules
  • Cisco Memory & Flash
  • Cisco Power Supply
  • Other Cisco Products
  • Cisco Router ASR 1000

List of Catalyst Switch 3750 Series

Scroll Up
Find us on Google+