• Facebook: BitNByteSolutions?fref=ts
  • Google+: 105121903982354243915/
  • Linked In: company/bit-n-byte-solutions
Juniper M120 / M320 Routers - 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 votes
User Rating:  / 3
PoorBest 

Bit N Byte Solutions carries the Juniper M120 / M320 Modules FE / GE Modules, M120 / M320 Modules OC48 / OC192 Modules, M120 / M320 Modules Route Processors, M120 / M320 Modules XFPs, M120 / M320 Routing Engines, M120 / M320 Power Supplies & M120 / M320 Accessories . To purchase, simply request a quote, or contact us for assistance.  

M120 / M320 Modules FE / GE Modules


PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

M120-cFPC-1XGE-XFP

M120 cFPC 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)

 

M120 / M320 Modules OC48 / OC192 Modules

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

M120-cFPC-1OC192-XFP

M120 cFPC 1-port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)

 

M120 / M320 Modules Route Processors

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

FEB-M120

M120 Forwarding Engine Board

 

M120 / M320 Modules XFPs

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 40KM transmission.

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1310nm for 10Km transmission.

XFP-10G-S

10GE pluggable transceiver, 850nm for 300m transmission.

XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2

Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 80KM transmission.

 

M120 / M320 Routing Engines

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

RE-A-1000-2048-WW-S

Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)

RE-A-2000-4096-UPG-BB

Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Base Bundle

RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S

Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)

 

M120 / M320 Power Supplies

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

PWR-BLANK-M120

M120 Power Entry Module Blank Panel, Spare

PWR-M120-AC-R

M120 AC Power Entry Module, Redundant

PWR-M120-AC-S

M120 AC Power Entry Module, Spare

PWR-M120-DC-R

M120 DC Power Entry Module, Redundant

PWR-M120-DC-S

M120 DC Power Entry Module, Spare

PWR-M-AC-R

AC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-AC-EC only)

PWR-M-AC-S

AC Power Entry Module, Spare

PWR-M-DC-R

DC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-DC-EC only)

PWR-M-DC-S

DC Power Entry Module, Spare

 

M120 / M320 Accessories

 

PRODUCT ID

                                     DESCRIPTION

RFANTRAY-M120-S

M120 Rear Fantray, Spare

Routers

  • E320/T320
  • ERX/Memory/Chassis
  • ERX Modules
  • ERX Route Processors SFP/SRP
  • ERX Accessories & Power Supplies
  • J Series
  • J Series Modules & Power Supplies
  • M5/M7i/M10/M10i(Part-1)
  • M5/M7i/M10/M10i(Part-2)
  • M5/M7i/M10/M10i(Part-3)
  • M120/M320
  • M160/M40E
  • T320/T640(Part-1)
  • T320/T640(Part-2)

 

Netscreen

  • NetScreen-5GT
  • NetScreen 25/50
  • NetScreen 200
  • NetScreen-500
  • NetScreen-IDP
  • NetScreen-ISG

Application/Switches

  • Application Acceleration
  • Switches

List of Juniper Products

Scroll Up
Find us on Google+